////
India Post GDS Online Form 2020

India Post GDS Online Form 2020

Name of Post:India Post Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Online Form, Result 2020
Update Date:07 October 2020 | 04:30 PM
Short Info:India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag) has Recently Uploaded Result for the Post of Gramin Dak Sevak GDS in Various States Recruitment 2019. Those Candidates Who have Registered to this Vacancy can Download Result and Apply Online for Other Circles.

India Post (Bhartiya Dak Vibhag)

Gramin Dak Sevak GDS Recruitment 2020 India Post GDS Online Form 2020

EligibilityPassed Matric Level (High School) Exam in Mathematics & English from Related State Board /Central Board in India.Read  the State Wise Notification Details for More Details.
Application FeeGeneral & OBC Candidates : Rs. 100/-SC/ ST Candidates  : Rs. 0/-PH Candidates : Rs. 0/-All Category Female Candidates : Rs. 0/-
Payment ModePay the Examination Fee Through Credit Card, Debit Card, Net Banking, India Post E Challan Submit At Nearest Head Office/GPO Only.
Age Limit as 08/06/2020Minimum Age: 18 YearsMaximum Age : 40 YearsAge Relaxation Extra as Per Rules.

Vacancy Details

Total Vacancy : 46403 Post India Post GDS Online Form 2020

State NameTotalRegistrationApply Online
Himachal Pradesh63406 Nov 202006 Nov 2020
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)316230 Sep 202030 Sep 2020
Odisha (Cycle III)206030 Sep 202030 Sep 2020
Jammu & Kashmir44205 Aug 202005 Aug 2020
Rajasthan Cycle II326221 Jul 202021 Jul 2020
Madhya Pradesh283414 Jul 202014 Jul 2020
Haryana60807 Jul 202012 Aug 2020
Uttrakhand72407 Jul 202007 Jul 2020
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)395107 May 202007 May 2020
West Bengal (Cycle II)202118 Mar 202018 Mar 2020
Assam91909 Feb 202009 Feb 2020
West Bengal577814 Dec 201914 Dec 2019
Maharashtra365003 Dec 201903 Dec 2019
Andhra Pradesh, Telangana, Chhattisgarh547614 Nov 201921 Nov 2019
Bihar, Gujarat, Karnataka, Kerala, Punjab914722 Sep 201922 Sep 2019
Delhi17405 Jul 201919 Jul 2019
Jharkhand80405 Jul 201919 Jul 2019
Himachal Pradesh75705 Jul 201919 Jul 2019

State & Category Wise Vacancy Details India Post GDS Online Form 2020

State NameGenOBCEWSSCSTPHTotal
Himachal Pradesh26717069754013634
Tamilnadu (Cycle III)148774331150225943162
Odisha (Cycle III)863217206289429562060
Jammu and Kashmir18010946464219442
Rajasthan Cycle II1527348278544468973262
Haryana27614760106019608
Madhya Pradesh11392962924285661132834
Uttarakhand41196381342718724
Uttar Pradesh (Cycle II)1814100031475011623951
West Bengal (Cycle II)88240814442994642021
Assam43923175508737919
West Bengal2760132811842862205778
Maharashtra16977724082863661213650
Andhra Pradesh11785933842861651012707
Telangana4391761141198537970
Chhattisgarh66754222232552721799
Bihar5072748115430171063
Gujarat116758826678359522510
Karnataka11096302603611741032637
Kerala123541619714337582086
Punjab41615351210021851
Delhi74421823125174
Jharkhand34797369920124804
Himachal Pradesh32318278131430757

IMPORTANT LINKS India Post GDS Online Form 2020

Apply Online (Registration)Click Here
Pay Exam FeeClick Here
Complete Application FormClick Here
Result (Uttarakhand)Click Here
Result (West Bengal Cycle II)Click Here
Result (UP Cycle II)Click Here
Result (Kerala)Click Here
Result (Bihar)Click Here
Re Open Notice (Assam Circle)Click Here
NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Spread the love
Scroll to Top